Privacy Notice

Enter CIC is the organisation that operates this website, and is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office to process personal data.

Your Personal Data:

What we need
Enter CIC will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We chiefly collect basic personal data about you which does not include any sensitive types of information or location based information. This does include name, address, email, etc.

Why we need it
We need to know your basic personal data in order to validate the information you are sharing with us. You can also check our registration details for a full list of the data types we collect and the reasons we collect it. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need.

What we do with it
All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK. Our website’s IT servers are also in UK data centres. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long we keep it
We may be required to keep your personal information under certain laws, but we will not keep your personal data for longer than we need it. Information that we are permitted to use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What we would also like to do with it
We would like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future projects, offers or opportunities. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website.

What we don’t need
We are unlikely to need sensitive details such as financial and medical information except where this concerns the welfare of those using our services. You are always free to ask us why we need certain information and it is your right to refuse the request, but it may affect the level of service we can provide.

What are your rights?
If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to be informed about how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us and we will investigate the matter.

If, after our investigation, you are not satisfied with our response, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).